2013年10月11日星期五

Fortinet 925-201B exam brain dumps

ITCertKing senior experts have developed exercises and answers about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam with their knowledge and experience, which have 95% similarity with the real exam. I believe that you will be very confident of our products. If you choose to use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing can help you 100% pass your first time to attend Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. If you fail the exam, we will give a full refund to you.

If you are still hesitate to choose our ITCertKing, you can try to free download part of Fortinet 925-201B exam certification exam questions and answers provided in our ITCertKing. So that you can know the high reliability of our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing will be your best selection and guarantee to pass Fortinet 925-201B exam certification. Your choose of our ITCertKing is equal to choose success.

Are you still upset about how to pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Fortinet certification 925-201B exam. Do you want to pass Fortinet certification 925-201B exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Fortinet certification 925-201B exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Fortinet certification 925-201B exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Fortinet certification 925-201B exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.

If you choose to sign up to participate in Fortinet certification 925-201B exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because Fortinet certification 925-201B exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Exam Code: 925-201B
Exam Name: Fortinet (Principles of Network Security and FortiGate Configurations)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 104 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-11

If you want to through the Fortinet 925-201B certification exam to make a stronger position in today's competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Fortinet 925-201B exam is not easy. Perhaps through Fortinet 925-201B exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose ITCertKing's Fortinet 925-201B exam training materials. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Fortinet 925-201B exam effortlessly.

925-201B Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default protection profile ?
A. strict
B. scan
C. web
D. unfiltered
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet braindump   925-201B   925-201B original questions

NO.2 What is the valid option of Fortigate HA schedule
A. none , hub , least-connection , round-robin
B. weighted round-robin , random , ip , ip port
C. switch , ip , ip port
D. priority , hub , least-connection
Answer: A , B

Fortinet questions   925-201B practice test   925-201B practice test   925-201B   925-201B

NO.3 What is the valid ipsec phase 1 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: A , B

Fortinet   925-201B exam   925-201B study guide   925-201B   925-201B

NO.4 What is the best way to implement Fortigate HA ?
A. connect corresponding interface to individual switch
B. connect all interface to the same hub or switch
C. connect corresponding interface directly using cross-over cable
D. connect corresponding interface directly using straight-through cable
Answer: A

Fortinet test questions   925-201B   925-201B

NO.5 What is the valid address object in Fortigate unit ?
A. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.255
C. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.248
D. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.252
Answer: B

Fortinet   925-201B braindump   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B study guide

NO.6 What are the necessary procedure before using Xauth . ?
A. create user group
B. create firewall policy
C. enable IPSEC VPN
D. enable PPTP
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet practice test   925-201B test questions   925-201B practice test   925-201B exam simulations   925-201B   925-201B

NO.7 What is the valid IPS option ?
A. IPS signature
B. IPS anomaly
C. IPS engine
D. IPS list
Answer: A , D

Fortinet certification training   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B exam simulations

NO.8 Which of the following statement about TCP MTU for Fortigate is true?
A. default MTU is 1500 bytes
B. For manual and DHCP addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1500 bytes
C. for PPPOE addressing mode the MTU size can be from 576 to 1492 bytes
D. default MTU is 1492 bytes
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet   925-201B exam prep   925-201B   925-201B dumps

NO.9 What is valid router object of Fortigate unit ?
A. prefix list
B. route map
C. key chain list
D. access list
Answer: A , B, C

Fortinet test questions   925-201B demo   925-201B certification training   925-201B study guide

NO.10 Which command can show HA status ?
A. get system status
B. diag sys ha status
C. exec ha maga 1
D. get sys lic
E. config ha
Answer: A , b , ,C

Fortinet   925-201B test answers   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B questions

NO.11 Which of the following default factory setting is true about Fortigate unit?
A. internal: 192.168.1.99/24; http, https, ping, ssh access is enabled
B. external: 192.168.100.99/24; ping is enabled
C. internal: 192.168.1.99/24;https,ping,ssh access is enable
D. external: 192.168.100.99/24;ping & http is enable
Answer: A , B

Fortinet answers real questions   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B

NO.12 What are the valid option in web filtering ?
A. content block
B. url block
C. exempt list
D. script filtering
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet exam dumps   925-201B   925-201B pdf

NO.13 Which one is the most efficient way to block MSN traffic by Fortigate unit ?
A. Use IPS module by applying protection profile
B. Use Antivirus engine
C. Use firewall policy
D. Use content filtering
Answer: A

Fortinet study guide   925-201B answers real questions   925-201B braindump   925-201B

NO.14 what is the valid ipsec pahse 2 option
A. des
B. 3des
C. md5
D. sha1
Answer: C, D

Fortinet   925-201B exam   925-201B

NO.15 Which logging can enable when enable protection profile content log?
A. HTTP
B. FTP
C. IMAP
D. POP3
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D

Fortinet practice test   925-201B   925-201B   925-201B answers real questions

NO.16 What is the valid web script filtering option for web filtering ?
A. Java Applet
B. Worm
C. ActiveX
D. Cookie
Answer: A, C, D

Fortinet study guide   925-201B   925-201B exam   925-201B test   925-201B demo

NO.17 What service can protection profile protect?
A. ftp
B. IMAP
C. POP3
D. http
E. SMTP
Answer: A , B, C , D , E

Fortinet certification training   925-201B   925-201B

NO.18 What is the valid network in Fortigate
A. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.0
B. 10.1.1.1 / 255.255.255.0
C. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.255.255
D. 10.1.1.0 / 255.255.0.0
Answer: B, D

Fortinet   925-201B demo   925-201B   925-201B pdf

NO.19 What is the valid method to fixup Fortigate interface speed&duplex?
A. via web GUI
B. via CLI
C. via auto update
D. via foritlog
Answer: B

Fortinet questions   925-201B certification   925-201B study guide

NO.20 Which of the following firmware upgrade method will cause configuration reset?
A. WebUI
B. CLI
C. Fortimanager
D. interrupt booting procedure by CLI
Answer: D

Fortinet   925-201B exam prep   925-201B certification training   925-201B practice test   925-201B

ITCertKing offer the latest C_TSCM62_65 exam material and high-quality MB5-858 pdf questions & answers. Our 78-702 VCE testing engine and LOT-441 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/925-201b_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论